Lector and Eucharistic Minister Schedule

HOLY CROSS CHURCH

LECTOR AND EUCHARIST MINISTER SCHEDULE

December 1, 2018—April 7, 2019

Reader (Year C)

CHOIR EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

Month                         5:30 pm Mass                       10:00 am Mass                    

December                  Paula Albertson                  Mary Rawlings                                                              

January                   Nancy Doran                       Sandy Benson

February                 Sue Beach                           Will Rawlings

March                      Aida Kintanar                       Jan Smurro

April                            Sandi Rossi                         Nanci Cornell                                             

 

1ST SUNDAY ADVENT                               LECTOR                       EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS

Dec             1              5:30 pm      Ralph Miller               Sandi Rossi, Paty Delgadillo, Joan Pirolo             

                                                      Josh Kors

Purple         2           10:00am        Steve Mullen           Jan Smurro, Allisha Navarro, Nanci Cornell

                                                      Dianne Manley

 

FEAST OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

December 8              9:00 am        Russ Wells            Steve, Sarina and Elisa Cano

Purple                                            Steve Mullen          Choir: Mary Rawlings

 

 

2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT

Dec            8               5:30pm      Diane Judd            Jan Stauffer, Lenn and Nancy Doran

                                                     Floyd Cummings

White        9              10:00am      Steve Cano            Carol Ringrose, Dianne Manley, Will Rawlings                        

                                                      Sandy Benson

 

3RD SUNDAY IN ADVENT

Dec          15               5:30 pm      Blaise Feeney       Randy and Shelly Miles, Sue Beach

                                                      Jan Stauffer

Purple      16             10:00am      Elisa Cano             Marge Beardemphl, Dennis and Toni Vercillo                     

                                                     Will Rawlings

                                   

4TH SUNDAY IN ADVENT

Dec           22            5:30pm         Floyd Cummings    Lenn and Nancy Doran, Sandi Rossi

                                                      Ralph Miller

Purple       23           10:00am       Dianne Manley        LeAnn Silvernagel, Steve Mullen, Nanci Cornell

                                                     Mike Silvernagel

 

 

CHRISTMAS (NATIVITY OF THE LORD)

Dec               24        5:30 pm          Josh Kors                Randy &Shelley Miles, Diane Manley

                                                      Diane Judd              Choir:  Paula Albertson     

White            25       8:30 am          Russ Wells                Sandy Benson, Allisha Navarro, Jan Smurro

                                                            Will Rawlings           Choir: Mary Rawlings

 

 

 

HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY AND JOSEPH

Dec                 29       5:30pm           Jan Stauffer          Paty Delgadillo, Joan Pirolo, Mary Jones

                                                         Blaise Feeney      

White              30        10:00am        Sandy Benson      Steve and Sarina Cano, Greta Toledo    

                                                         Mike Silvernagel

 

SOLEMNITY OF MARY

Jan                 1              9:00am      Winona Delaney    Sue Beach, Greta Toledo, Dianne Manley

White                                                Russ Wells              Choir: Sandy Benson

           

 

EPIPHANY OF THE LORD

Jan                5          5:30 pm          Ralph Miller               Sandi Rossi, Sue Beach, Lenn Doran

                                                            Floyd Cummings

White              6          10:00 am       Dianne Manley        Sarina Cano, Elisa Cano, Steve Mullen                                                                       Steve Cano

 

BAPTISM OF THE LORD

Jan                 12        5:30 pm          Josh Kors               Jan Stauffer, Mary Jones, Aida Kintanar

                                                            Diane Judd

White              13        10:00 am       Mike Silvernagel     LeAnn Silvernagel, Jan Smurro, Allisha Navarro

                                                      Steve Mullen                                                      

 

2nd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME  

Jan                  19        5:30 pm          Blaise Feeney          Paula Albertson, Sandi Rossi, Joan Pirolo

                                                           Jan Stauffer

Green             20        10:00 am       Russ Wells              Nanci Cornell, Marge Beardemphl, Dianne Manley

                                                            Sandy Benson

 

3RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Jan                 26        5:30 pm          Diane Judd               Shelley and Randy Miles, Lenn Doran

                                                            Floyd Cummings

Green            27      10:00am        Will Rawlings           Mary Rawlings, Carol Ringrose, Steve Mullen

                                                      Dianne Manley

 

4th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Feb                2         5:30pm          Josh Kors               Sandi Rossi, Joan Pirolo, Mary Jones

                                                       Blaise Feeney

Green             3       10:00am         Dennis Vercillo       Steve, Sarina and Elisa Cano

                                                       Toni Vercillo

 

5TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Feb                9         5:30pm        Ralph Miller             Paula Albertson, Lenn and Nancy Doran

                                                     Jan Stauffer

Green           10        10:00am      Elisa Cano              Allisha Navarro, Jan Smurro, Marge Beardemphl

                                                     Mike Silvernagel

 

6th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Feb               16             5:30pm    Floyd Cummings         Mary Jones, Aida Kintanar, Jan Stauffer

                                                      Josh Kors

Green            17            10:00am   Sandy Benson            Dennis and Toni Vercillo, Carol Ringrose

                                                      Steve Mullen

 

7TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

Feb               23            530m       Jan Stauffer                Paty Delgadillo, Randy and Shelley Miles

                                                     Diane Judd

Green           24           10:00am   Dianne Manley           Steve Mullen, Nanci Cornell, Mary Rawlings

                                                     Russ Wells

 

8th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

March          2              5:30pm     Blaise Feeney           Nancy and Lenn Doran, Mary Jones

                                                     Ralph Miller  

Green          3              10am        Steve Cano               Greta Toledo, LeAnn Silvernagel, Sarina Cano

                                                     Mike Silvernagel

 

ASH WEDNESDAY

March         6               9:00am     Winona Delaney        Jan Stauffer, Dennis and Toni Vercillo

                                                     Sandy Benson           Choir: Aida Kintanar

Purple                          7:00pm    Elisa Cano             Sarina Cano, Allisha Navarro, Marge Beardemphl

                                                     Steve Cano                Choir:   Jan Smurro

 

1ST SUNDAY IN LENT

March         9             5:30pm      Josh Kors                    Sandi Rossi, Joan Pirolo, Paula Albertson

                                                    Floyd Cummings

Purple        10            10am         Toni Vercillo               Mike and LeAnn Silvernagel, Nanci Cornell

                                                    Dennis Vercillo

 

2ND SUNDAY IN LENT

March        16            5:30pm      Blaise Feeney            Jan Stauffer, Randy and Shelley Miles

                                                    Diane Judd

Purple        17            10am        Sandy Benson             Allisha Navarro, Mary Rawlings, Dianne Manley

                                                   Will Rawlings

 

3RD SUNDAY IN LENT

March         23          5:30pm     Ralph Miller                 Mary Jones, Sue Beach, Sandi Rossi

                                                  Jan Stauffer    

Purple         24          10am        Mike Silvernagel         LeAnn Silvernagel, Dennis & Toni Vercillo

                                                  Steve Mullen

 

4TH SUNDAY IN LENT

March           30        5:30pm    Josh Kors                Joan Pirolo, Paty Delgadillo, Nancy Doran

                                                 Floyd Cummings

Purple           31         10am      Russ Wells             Marge Beardemphl, Will Rawlings, Carol Ringrose

                                                 Dianne Manley

 

5TH SUNDAY IN LENT

April             6           5:30pm   Jan Stauffer              Lenn Doran, Sue Beach, Mary Jones

                                                Blaise Feeney

Purple         7            10am     Steve Cano            Sarina Cano, Nanci Cornell, Steve Mullen

                                               Elisa Cano

 
Online Giving

Online Giving

Secure and Convenient Donate now!